IT'S NOT JUST ANOTHER GYMNASTICS MEET
February 16 - 19 , 2018
Women's Artistic Gymnastics - Levels 2 through 10/Open
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - Levels 4 through 10

2012 - 2017 Nastia Cup Qualifier


The Choice Awards are awarded in each session to the athlete
with the highest All-Around score regardless of age group. 

Congratulations to the following recipients:


2017 CHOICE AWARDS
Natalie Macfarlan, Level 2, Gymnastics East
Isabella Garlington, Level 2, NW Gymnastics Training Center
Haylee Martin, Level 2, Cascade Elite West
Jessica Rotari, Level 2, Grace Gymnastics
Jenna Baglio, Level 3, Grace Gymnastics
Ariceli Gallardo, Level 3, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Rylee Cabang, Level 3, Hart's Gymnastics
Elle Wilson, Level 3, Gymnastics Plus
Brooke Miller, Level 3, Dynamic Gymnastics
Kinsley Juliano, Level 3, NW Gymnastics Training Center
Isabella Farrison, Level 4, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Brooklyn Badeaux, Level 4, Garland's Gymnastics
Lindsay Schab, Level 4, Black Hills Gymnastics
Larissa Bonn, Level 4, NW Gymnastics Training Center
Lyfe Smith, Level 4/Division 1 Men, Mid Columbia Gymnastics
Colin Derdowski, Level 4/Division 2 Men, Advantage Gymnastics
Brandon Decker, Level 5/Division 1 Men, Avant Coeur
Ryan Cherenzia, Level 5/Division 2 Men, Emerald City Gymnastics
Micah Laughary, Level 6, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Jayla Hang, Level 6, Gymnastics East
Ava Shea Feinstein, Level 6, Champions Westlake
Carly Lauritzen, Level 6, Dynamic Gymnastics
Lauren Aquino, Level 6, Dream Xtreme
Trevor Hartnett, level 6/Division 1 Men, Gem State Gymnastics
Tyler Pellett, Level 6/Division 2 Men, Emerald City Gymnastics
Emi Haniu, Level 7, Gymnastics East
Lily Elliott, Level 7, Champions Westlake
Sarah Lee, Level 7, West Coast Elite
Amelia Bell, Level 7, Dream Gymnastics
Kaelee Duong, Level 7, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Caden Severtson, Level 7-10 Men, Avant Coeur
Grace Gilman, Level 8, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Rachel Cheon, Level 8, OMEGA
Sydney Ash, Level 8, Gymnastics East
Jordyn Busey, Level 8, Gymnastics Plus
Emily Karay, Level 9, Azarian Gymnastics
Esther Ro, Level 9, Flips USA Gymnastics
Madison Fassiotto, Level 9, Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Nevaeh DeSouza, level 10, Dream Xtreme
Cassie Stevens, Level 10, Arizona Sunrays
2016 CHOICE AWARDS
Elsa Nord, Level 2, Gymnastics East
Samantha Toepper, Level 2, Gym Star Sports Center

Olivia Moberg, Level 2, Arctic Gymnastics
Gisselle Bisarra, Level 3, Grace Gymnastics
Jill Baxter, Level 3, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Bethany Chow, Level 3, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Victoria Lathrop, Level 3, Danik Gymnastics
Gracelyn Williams, Level 3, Arctic Gymnastics
Amayah Flores, Level 3, Roach Gymnastics
Ethan Jacobson, Level 4 Boys, Black Hills Gymnastics
Keiasha Hunt, Level 4, Arctic Gymnastics 
Kayla Armstrong, Level 4, Grace Gymnastics 
Baile Anderson, Level 4, Danik Gymnastics
Clinton Grandberry, Level 5 Boys, Black Hills Gymnastics
Silje Hildebrand, Level 5, Gymnastics Plus
Allison Phillips, Level 5, Gymnastics Nevada
Porter Aeschiman, Level 6 Boys, Dynamic Gymnastics
Megan Stinsen, Level 6, Northwest Gymnastics Training Center
Kaia Miller, Level 6, OMEGA
Tori McConnel, Level 6, Crystal's Gymnastics
Caryl Lacsina, Level 6, Grace Gymnastics
Emi Haniu, Level 6, Gymnastics East
Joey Chandler, Level 7 Boys, OMEGA
Myli Lew, Level 7, San Mateo Gymnastics
Sophia Yamahita, Level 7, West Coast Elite 
Julia Melchert, Level 7, Crystal's Gymnastics 
Alyssa Heibling, Level 7, Northwest Gymnastics Academy
Margaret Maxwell, Level 7, Gymnastics Plus
Everett O'Donnell, Level 8 Boys, Black Hills Gymnastics
Olivia Reardon, Level 8, Grace Gymnastics

Opal Koeppel, Level 8, Garland's Gymnastics
James Friedman, Level 9 Boys, OMEGA
Kaitlyn Hoiland, Level 9, Harts Gymnastics
Ariana Young, Level 9, San Mateo Gymnastics
Will Bughi, Level 10 Boys, Dynamic Gymnastics
Jaimie Fields, Level 10, Garland's Gymnastics
Evanni Roberson, Level 10, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy


2015 CHOICE AWARDS
Yana Healy, Level 3, Grace Gymnastics
Emily Tran, Level 3, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Julie Edwards, Level 3, Black Hills Gymnastics
Maya Shtolzberg, Level 3, Gymnastics Olympica
Emi Haniu,Level 4, Gymnastics East
Elaina Phimmasone, Level 4, Naydenov Gymnastics
Isabela Pena, Level 4, Gymnastics Olympica
Emiko Bender, Level 4, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Tyler Pellett, Level 4 Boys, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Sydney Phipips, Level 5, Gymnastics Nevada
Julia Melchert, Level 5, Crystal's Gymnastics
Eli Vitor, Level 5 Boys, Black Hills Gymnastics
Cienna Navarro, Level 6, Rising Stars Gymnastics
Madison Thompson, Level 6, Gymnastics East
Julie
Burlingame. Level 6, Grace Gymnastics Center
Eric Markov, Level 6, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Grace Gilman, Level 7, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Kayla Nguyen, Level 7, Technique Gymnastics
Jehaan Poonja, Level 7, Gymnastics Olympica
Anna Parchman, Level 8, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Maggie Delay, Level 8, A.I.M. Gymnastics
Tali Joelson, Level 8, Cascade Elite Gymnastics
Garrett Braunton, Level 8 Boys, Black Hills Gymnastics
Cierra Weber, Level 9, Gymnastics East
Donna Webster, Level 9, Cascade Elite Gymnastics
Alexia Burch, Level 10, Gymnastics Nevada


2014 CHOICE AWARDS
Martina Klecka, Level 3, North Coast Gymnastics
Rylye Anderson, Level 3, Crystal's Gymnastics
Sophia Curtis, Level 3, Gymnastics East
Ashley He, Level 3, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Starleen Acorda, Level 4, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Riley Alcobendas, Level 4, Naydenov Gymnastics
Brooke Donner, Level 4, Oregon State Gymnastics
Owen Scheer, Level 4 Boys, Bainbridge Island Gymnastics
Emily Isabelli, Level 5, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Jordyn Correll, Level 5, North Coast Gymnastics
Eric Markov, Level 5 Boys, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Sarah Christopherson, Level 6, Gymnastics East
Kimberly Carter, Level 6, Golden Bear
Kayla Reich, Level 7, Black Diamond Gymnastics
Lauren Quane, Level 7, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Jessica Wong, Level 7, Gymnastics East
Miyeko Johnson, Level 8, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Mya Lauzon, Level 8, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Samantha Smith, Level 9, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Grace Johnson, Level 9, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Madison Brunette, Level 10, Seattle Gymnastics Academy
Level 10 Boys, Will Bughi, Dynamic Gymnastics

2013 CHOICE AWARDS
Lauren Salerno, Level 4, Seattle Gymnastics Academy
Jasmyn, Moreau, Level 4, Roach Gymnastics
Yana Sologub, Level 4, Gymnastics East
Caitlin Kopacz, Level 4, Crystal's Gymnastics
Sophia Peterson, Level 4, Grace Gymnastics Center
Parker Germaine, Level 4 Boys, Carters Gymnastics Academy
Kennedy Ausbun, Level 5, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Aiko Hirata, Level 5, Auburn Gymnastics Center
MacKenzie VanNatta, Level 5, Grace Gymnastics Center
Katie Dixon, Level 5, Flathead Gymnastics
Issac Poole, Level 5 Boys, Seattle Gymnastics Academy
Abby Mandella, Level 6, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Maya Ford, Level 7, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Nika Talbert, Level 7, North Coast Gymnastics
Margo Mead, Level 7, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Sarah Shirley, Level 8, Carter's Gymnastics Academy
Lauren Theis, Level 8, U-Sport Gymnastics
Alia Parra, Level 8, Vancouver Elite Gymnastics Academy
Kendall Covey, Level 9, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Amber Takara, Level 10, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Xiao Liang, Level 10 Boys, Westside Gymnastics

2012 CHOICE AWARDS
Sophia Pierce, Level 4, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Jessica Reisinger, Level 4, Mercy Gymnastics
Skyler Humbyrd, Level 4, Gymnastics East
Payton Torrey, Level 4, Pacific Gymnastics
Dominic Lewis, Level 4 Boys, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Abby Mandella, Level 5, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Devin O'Leary, Level 5, Seattle Gymnastics Academy
Angeles Marin, Level 5, Gymnastics Plus
Ariana Martinez, Level 5, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Chris Gunn, Level 5 Boys, Auburn Gymnastics Center
Makenna Mullen, Level 6, Olympic Gymnastics Center
Ellie Talius, Level 6, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Travis Fields, Level 6-10 Boys, Acrovision Gymnastics
Malia Aleaga, Level 7, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Kennedy Cribbs, Level 7, Northwest Gymnastics Academy 
Anna Olsen, Level 7, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Kendal Toy, Level 8, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Kendall Covey, Level 8, Metropolitan Gymnastics 
Kristina Peterson, Level 9, Metropolitan Gymnastics
Baely Rowe, Level 10, Auburn Gymnastics Center

2011 CHOICE AWARDS
Mercedes Quintana-Diaz, Level 4, Metropolitan Gymnastics

Natalie Raschke, Level 4, Grace Gymnastics Center
Sophie Teasell, Level 4, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy
Sabrah Mitchell, Level 4, Garland's Gymnastics Academy
Olivia Hartzell, Level 4, Leading Edge Gymnastics Academy 
Peter Marsh, Level 4 Boys, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy 
Jessi Gorman, Level 5, Leading Edge Gymnastics Academy
Anna Parchman, Level 5, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy 
Jason Redlew, Level 5 Boys, Hawaiian Island Twisters 
Brooke Donabedian, Level 6, Naydenov Gymnastics
Nathaniel Poole, Level 6 Boys, Seattle Gymnastics Academy 
Samantha Thompson, Level 7, Olympic Gymnastics Center
Kendall Covey, Level 7, Metropolitan Gymnastics 
Miranda McGinnis, Level 7, Leading Edge Gymnastics Academy 
Lilly Schmidt, Level 8, Leading Edge Gymnastics Academy 
Kayla Porter, Level 8, Emerald City Gymnastics Academy 
Amy Blyckert, Level 9, Northwest Gymnastics Academy 
Taylor Bacon, Level 9, Garland's Gymnastics 
Maggie Laughlin, Level 10, Carter's Gymnastics
Website Builder